(Result) UPPSC : SELECTED CANDIDATES OF PCS Exam - 05 (M)

UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P.Police Services
--------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
--------------------------------
029102    INDU PRABHA SINGH
089494    VARUN KHARE
032290    ROHIT DWIVEDI
046768    RAJESH KUMAR
053130    SACHCHIDANAND
005332    SHAILENDRA KUMAR BHATIA
057055    VINOD KUMAR SINGH
107607    RAGHVENDRA KUMAR MISHRA
051378    ARUN CHANDRA
032919    AVANEESH KUMAR SINGH
002906    NITESH SINGH
122852    SHWETA VERMA
053756    AJAY KUMAR
051025    NAMRITA SRIVASTAVA
094662    JITENDRA SINGH
020164    MANISH CHANDRA SONKAR
130556    ALOK SINGH
118592    SHUBHI TEWARI                 (PROV)
076992    SHISHIR PRAKASH
096008    RAJNI
026966    OMKAR YADAV
137035    ZIAUL HAQUE
080998    ARVIND KUMAR CHAURASIA        (PROV)
026199    ATUL KUMAR SONKAR
025404    MANISH KUMAR GUPTA            (PROV)
113042    KALOO SINGH                   (PROV)
014202    HIRDESH KATHERIYA
029145    MUKESH PRATAP SINGH
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00028
--------------------------------
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Asstt. Commissioner in Trade Tax & Registration Deptt.
--------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
--------------------------------
071119    BASANT AGRAWAL
053587    PREETI SHARMA
100882    JYOTI AGARWAL                 (PROV)
005043    KAPIL RAJ
012990    RICHA AGRAWAL
068635    VIPUL SINGHAL
041160    CHITRA SINGH
131050    SANJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
001888    RAJ VARDHAN SINGH             (PROV)
048810    RUPESH KUMAR
072204    MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
005767    PRAMOD KUMAR DUBEY
019413    SRI HARI MISHRA
078665    NAVIN KUMAR SINGH
060335    VINOD KUMAR YADAV
102277    ANIL KUMAR SINGH
131195    YOGESH KUMAR VIJAY
012571    SANJEEV KUMAR JHA             (PROV)
043976    AISHVARYA SINGH
089689    RANKENDRA
123636    ALOK KUMAR SHARMA             (PROV)
089161    GOPAL TEWARI
127445    NIRAJ SINGH
039917    AMIT PATHAK
091795    VIVECHNA MISRA
086119    BHASKARENDU DUTT SHUKLA
053471    SANTOSH KUMAR VERMA           (PROV)
016880    CHANDRA KANT RALHAN
023632    SHALABH SHARMA
102461    GYAN PRAKASH SINGH
083315    VISHAL PUNDIR
052234    UDIT NARAIN SINGH
050294    UDAY PRATAP SINGH
046919    AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH
087645    NEELAM RANI
036584    MANISHA SHUKLA                (PROV)
072524    MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
121911    SAVITA SINGH
108837    ANIMESH KUMAR SINGH           (PROV)
101672    SHIVIKA SINGH
071072    SHIKHA YADAV
037050    ROLI NIGAM
094346    POONAM SHARMA                 (PROV)
092785    NEERA SRIVASTAVA
071752    SHILPA AGARWAL
120836    ALOK KUMAR
106653    SURABHI GANGWAR
024679    ATUL KUMAR PORWAL
135262    KANCHAN KUMAR GUPTA
053671    SANTOSH KUMAR VERMA
052893    SUJATA SINGH
129869    RAVINDRA PAL S KAUNTEY
105800    DHARMENDRA BAHADUR
051715    VINOD KUMAR GOUR
130539    BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH
057938    ARUN KUMAR GAUTAM
029168    RAJENDRA PRAKASH              (PROV)
023269    RAM NARAYAN
074536    AJAY PRATAP SINGH             (PROV)
082013    SUNIL KUMAR
067828    RAJESH KUMAR TONDON
093702    JITENDRA SINGH
130152    SHYAM LAL RAM
036476    ADITYA BHARTI
043657    AMIT SINGH                    (PROV)
115768    RAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM           (PROV)
120993    SURENDRA SINGH
012662    HIMANSHU VERMA
093097    ANIL KUMAR KANOUJIA
012214    SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH
090625    NEELESH KUMAR SINGH
058545    NARENDRA KUMAR                (PROV)
009654    SUSHIL KUMAR GAUTAM
066089    RAMESH KUMAR SINGH BAIS
108024    MILIND RAJ
131779    BRIJESH KUMAR
013444    MANAV KUMAR VIKAS
070496    AJAY KUMAR VARMA
005597    AMARJEET RAM
117647    RAHUL NANDA
024221    DINESH PAL
093117    ANIL KUMAR KANOUJIA
135994    VIKAS BAHADUR CHAUDHARY
109913    SURENDRA BAHADUR
081392    SHIV KUMAR
--------------------------------
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Treasury Officer/Accounts Officer
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
085984    MANVENDRA SINGH
062292    SHEFALEE MUDGAL               (PROV)
129994    VIJAY SHUKLA
062464    MANOJ KUMAR KATYAL            (PROV)
124520    DHEERENDRA PRATAP SINGH
100495    VIVEK KUMAR SRIVASTAV
051677    AMITOSH SRIVASTAVA
029399    ATUL TIWARI
052323    KRISHNA KUMAR PANDEY
128438    ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY
027099    ATUL KUMAR TRIPATHI
053881    GAJENDRA SINGH GAUR
023118    ANURAG KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
090451    SATISH KUMAR SINGH
074884    MANOJ KUMAR TIWARI
046736    AJAI KUMAR SINGH
072486    PAWAN KUMAR DWIVEDI
052427    PREETI LATA
086635    VISHNU KANT DWIVEDI           (PROV)
101462    JYOTI DIKSHIT
068691    SAROJ
041598    ARCHANA SINGH
013702    HIRA LAL JAISWAL
043114    TRILOKI NATH KAUSHAL
128898    ASHOK KUMAR PRAJAPATI         (PROV)
125156    ALOK KUMAR SINGH
025944    MANISH KUMAR KUSHAWAHA
010884    MAMTA SINGH
087780    DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH
066955    VIPIN KUMAR VERMA             (PROV)
122299    BRAJESH KUMAR GOSWAMYY
107413    SURAJ KUMAR                   (PROV)
063497    ANAND KUMAR
102923    LEKHRAJ                       (PROV)
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00034
--------------------------------
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Asstt.Registrar  Co-operative Society in Co-operative Deptt.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
013791    SANJEEV KUMAR RAI
001633    SIKANDER KHAN
062528    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
064840    DEEPAK SINGH
055479    BABITA SINGH                  (PROV)
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00005
--------------------------------
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Asstt. Director Industry (Handloom)  Handloom Deptt.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
045384    MANOJ KANT GARG
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00001
--------------------------------        
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Additional Distt.Develpment Officer in Social Welfare Deptt.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
119614    VIJAY KUMAR SINGH             (PROV)

--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00001
--------------------------------   

 

UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Asstt. Labour Commissioner in Labour Deptt. 
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
023278    ANURAG MISHRA
067520    DEEPATIMAN
107441    GYANENDRA TRIPATHI
055361    GANESH KUMAR BARANWAL
027723    KIRAN MISHRA
004513    SIYA RAM

--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00006
--------------------------------
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Asstt. Geo-physicist.in Ground Water Deptt.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
083802    JITENDRA KUMAR DUBEY

--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00001
--------------------------------
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Distt. Basic Education Officer/D.I.O.S. in Education Deptt.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
020508    RAJEEV RANJAN KR MISHRA
053255    VINOD KUMAR MISHRA
005560    BUDDHA PRIYA SINGH
120690    SANJAY KUMAR KUSHWAHA
120670    SANJAY KUMAR KUSHWAHA         (PROV)
101482    JYOTI DIXIT
097872    SHIVANI
004949    RAM CHANDRA
024600    CHANDRA SHEKHAR               (PROV)
065188    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
106288    RAKESH KUMAR
074093    SUNIL DUTTA                   (PROV)
032849    RAM PRAWESH
129681    HARISH CHANDRA NATH
055758    ARUN KUMAR
023070    RITA SINGH
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00016
--------------------------------
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Deputy Registrar in (Inspector General Tax & Registration Deptt.)
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
030128    RAJENDRA PRASAD
002037    AMAR SINGH
035209    RAM SAHAY
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00003
--------------------------------  
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:-  Trade Tax Officer Grade II
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
046117    AMIT TYAGI
008592    SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH        (PROV)
078603    KUNWAR MRITYUNJAY             (PROV)
130390    SANJAY KUMAR SINGH GAUTAM
014485    MRITUNJAY KUMAR RAI
006835    VIKAS VIKRAM SINGH            (PROV)
052748    RAJESH KUMAR DWIVEDI
031917    AMIT KUMAR SINGH
021567    PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH
072894    UPENDRA SINGH
012786    NRIPENDRA SINGH SENGAR
025980    CHANDRA SHEKHAR MISHRA
078871    SATEESH CHANDRA TRIPATHI
001113    SIDHARTH SINGH
111325    NEHA GUPTA
109677    ANIRUDDHA KUMAR RAI
097620    DHANANJAY KUMAR SINGH         (PROV)
025450    RITESH KUMAR SINGH
047126    PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH
108647    RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH
090414    VARUN KUMAR TRIPATHI
094077    ANIL KUMAR MISHRA
026815    VINAY KUMAR PANDEY            (PROV)
087914    VARISH CHANDRA SHUKLA
032873    SUBODH KUMAR RAI
023550    RITESH BARNAWAL
057679    BABULESH KUMAR TIWARI         (PROV)
111232    SHRI DHAR TRIPATHI            (PROV)
036452    SHANTI SHEKHAR SINGH
103106    PRABHAT KUMAR PATHAK
071958    ARVIND                        (PROV)
050090    RUPESH SINGH
071910    SAMEER KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
073745    NAVEEN KUMAR
030736    ABHYA KUMAR PANDEY
092962    JITENDRA SINGH
092896    AKATA SINGH
042210    RUCHI BISHT
074188    RAJESH OJHA
023471    SANMATI KUMAR
120748    RAKESH KUMAR SHUKLA
086549    RANJEET RAMAN                 (PROV)
100225    NEERAJ KUMAR VERMA
070424    MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
045860    DAVENDRA SINGH
060480    DEEPAK KUMAR SHAH
126006    PRADIP KUMAR
019365    MUKESH CHANDRA UTTAM
076477    ANCHAL AGARWAL
081967    PUNEET KUMAR TIWARI
055545    NANDNI GOEL
013161    DINESH KUMAR
082222    JITENDRA KUMAR
013736    ABHILASH YADAV       (PROV)
076034    USHA RANGNANI
029241    DIPTI YADAV
099896    AKHILESH KUMAR
018743    KAVITA SRIVASTAVA
084745    NEELAM
041724    MANJU SHARMA
052299    AZAMATULLAH
098926    PRABHAKAR CHAUDHARY
057431    SANTOSH SINGH        (PROV)
057024    MANOJ KUMAR
087109    RANJEET SINGH
117317    ANJALI CHAURASIA
034274    TARUN KUSHWAHA       (PROV)
068506    PAWAN
060783    KUL DEEP
006833    SMITA SRIVASTAVA
113796    ALKA
028721    DIPTI GUPTA
097896    AKHILESH KUMAR
095035    VIVEK KUMAR
129986    PRAGYA SHARMA        (PROV)
085474    VANDANA SINGH
081220    DEVENDRA KUMAR
016073    SONIA SRIVASTAVA
034026    PANCH LAL
042509    RAM VIJAY
078711    SATEESH CHAND
089825    NEELAM YADAV
135238    ASHOK KUMAR YADAWA
100767    RADHE SHYAM SINGH YADAW
003099    ASHUTOSH KUMAR GOSWAMI
102572    SHIVPUJAN SINGH YADAV
004611    SANJAYKKUMAR SINGH
089224    MAUSMI OMAR
070420    DEEPNA SINGH
051593    SUGANDHA SINGH
098714    VEERENDRA LAL        (PROV)
124689    RAVINDRA KUMAR       (PROV)
069315    VIRAT SHIROMANI
103571    SATYANDRA KUMAR GAUTAM
012593    SOMKAMAL SITARAM
106329    RAVI KANT
071323    KUMAR SAURABH RAJ
013760    CHANDRA BHANU SAROJ
099130    SANGHMITRA GAUTAM
057333    SUKHENDRA KUMAR
098373    SUNIL PRAKASH
040468    RAJESH KUMAR
132219    BRIJESH KUMAR
063843    KULDEEP RATAN SINGH  (PROV)
029711    SANTOSH KUMAR
113739    BIRENDRA KUMAR SAROJ
020711    SANJIV KUMAR
064656    AJAY KUMAR SHRIVAS
055316    AJAY KUMAR
098231    SATYA PRAKASH GOND
--------------------------------
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Asstt. Acounts Officer in Directorate Treasury U.P.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
054429    RAMENDRA KUMAR MAURYA
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00001
--------------------------------  
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Distt. Probation Officer (Women & Child Development Deptt.)
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
090676    AKANCHHA AGARWAL
104586    PRABHAT RANJAN RAI
043985    NAGENDRA MISHRA
004959    ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH
036268    RAJESH CHANDRA
117112    SHRUTI SHUKLA
129979    BRIJENDRA KUMAR SINGH
082687    PUNEET TANDON
081467    PUNEET KUMAR
064265    NARENDRA PRATAP SINGH
092227    PUSHPENDRA SINGH
017858    ANUPMA MAURYA
130899    BRIJENDRA SINGH NIRANJAN
004798    ANU SINGH
115935    YASHVANT KUMAR SINGH
003181    DILIP KUMAR
066964    MANOJ KUMAR RAO
070404    MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
048883    KRISHNA KANT SAROJ
060153    SUMAN GAUTAM
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00020
--------------------------------  
 
UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2005
POST:- Distt. Supply Officer Grade II in Food & Supply Deptt.
-------------------------------
 R-NO		NAME
-------------------------------
053304    MANOJ KUMAR
094676    AKHIL KUMAR SINGH
061226    PARTH ACHUTYA         (PROV)
104671    SATYENDAR KUMAR SINGH
041509    RAM SURESH VERMA
121175    YOGENDRA KUMAR
004348    RAJAN GOYAL SMT       (PROV)
109983    MADAN YADAV
089649    RANJU RAI     (PROV)
028035    VINAY KUMAR SINGH
016426    OM PRAKASH
094545    NEERAJ KANAUJIA       (PROV)
--------------------------------
NO. OF CANDIDATES=00012
--------------------------------  

Note :- The result shall be subject to the final decision in petitions for Special Leave to Appeal ( civil) Nos. 14299 - 4301/2007, U.P. Public Service Commission & ANR. Versus Paras Nath Pal & ORS. , pending before Hon'ble Supreme Court.


( Murli Dhar Dubey )
Controller of Exams.
U.P.,Public Service Commission
Allahabad

Click Here For More Results @ upscportal.com



Online Coaching for IAS PRE. Last Date: 01 May 2014  [ REGISTER for free Trial ] | Online Test Series